We use cookies. Find out more about it here. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Owens Corning

A GLOBAL MANUFACTURING LEADER

We are a company that is “global in scope, human in scale.” What does that
mean? It’s simple: We have resources in markets across the globe, and our
success is powered by 18,000 individual, talented people working together.

Here, you can make more possible every day. Our employees’ ideas, drive,
and expertise enable us to provide durable, sustainable, energy-efficient
solutions across our three integrated businesses: Composites, Insulation,
and Roofing.

It takes many talented team members to carry out our mission. Bring your
skills to Owens Corning and be part of our difference.

Living Safely Manufacturing

OUR BUSINESSES 

Insulation

Our building science makes insulation smarter at Owens Corning. We offer a
diverse insulation product portfolio, providing long-term, sustainable
solutions across residential, commercial, and industrial markets.

Roofing

At Owens Corning, we know it's More Than Just a Roof™. We are a market
leader in roofing shingles, underlayment, and components products. We care
about the details, and innovate to develop solutions that perform as
beautifully as they look.

Composites

We provide high-performance materials that are strong, lightweight, and
versatile, which have transformed industries from construction to
transportation to energy. And there’s no telling what reach our next
innovation will have.


WHO WE ARE

Together, our Mission, Purpose and Values are the foundation of our unique
culture and guide the way we live and work locally and globally. They
describe what we do, why we do it, and who we are - it is the essence of
our commitment to our customers, shareholders, partners and each other.

OUR MISSION

Our mission provides focus to ensure that employees at all levels of our
company have a clear understanding of the businesses we’re in (and aren’t
in) – both today and into the foreseeable future.

The phrase “to build a sustainable future through material innovation
leverages the dual meaning of several terms. “Build” refers to the literal
application of our products as well as the future we are building.
“Sustainable” references both the enduring and responsible meanings of the
word to describe our future-oriented activities. And “material” speaks to
both the importance of our innovation efforts, as well as the manner in
which we literally innovate materials to create valued product solutions.

OUR PURPOSE

Our purpose is our company’s reason for existence. It reflects our
heritage and explains the “why” driving our journey as a company. As our
guiding star, our purpose is inherently aspirational.

Perhaps no words describe the essence of our company more accurately than “our
people and products make the world a better place.” This speaks to what
drives our day-to-day activities as well as the higher purpose that propels
us – professionally and personally. This phrase is intentionally broad in
nature to enable every one of our employees to see themselves within it and
be proud to contribute to it.

OUR VALUES

Our company values describe who we are through the lenses of what we
believe and how we behave. Our values serve as our behavioral compass and
are non-negotiable; they establish a set of fundamental, strategically
sound, and unwavering beliefs that are applicable across the enterprise.

Owens Corning employs the phrase “global in scope, human in scale” to
describe the positive duality of an enterprise that is present with
resources in markets across the globe while maintaining a personal nature –
18,000 people working together – that makes our company so special.
Accompanying this statement are four key characteristics that describe who
we are: caring, curious, collaborative, and committed.

Top 50


Search among Owens Corning jobs




Jobs: 31 - 40 of 339
New
Owens Corning

Shipping Team Lead

Fort Mill, South Carolina

Owens Corning

Shipping Team Lead Location(s): Fort Mill, SC, US, 29708 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69637 3rd Shift: Monday - Friday 11:00pm - 7:30am Pay Rate: $23 an hour plus shift differential Summ...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Assembler/Builder

Mesquite, Texas

Owens Corning

Assembler/Builder Location(s): Mesquite, TX, US, 75181 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69048 Job Description: Assembler Work Location: DFC- Mesquite, TX Hiring Immediately! Work Location & ...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Hot End Operator

Lakeland, Florida

Owens Corning

Hot End Operator Location(s): Lakeland, FL, US, 33810 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69538 PURPOSE OF THE JOB The Hot End Operator is responsible for operating and maintaining high-tempera...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

CNC Router Machine Operator

Fort Mill, South Carolina

Owens Corning

CNC Router Machine Operator Location(s): Fort Mill, SC, US, 29708 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69246 2nd Shift: Monday - Friday 3:00pm - 11:30pm Hourly Rate: $23 plus a shift differentia...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Repair - Perfect Inspection

Fort Mill, South Carolina

Owens Corning

Repair - Perfect Inspection Location(s): Fort Mill, SC, US, 29708 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69639 1st Shift: Monday - Friday 7:00am - 3:30pm Hourly Rate: $20 Operate machinery require...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Quality Technician

Fort Mill, South Carolina

Owens Corning

Quality Technician Location(s): Fort Mill, SC, US, 29708 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 65064 1st Shift: Monday - Friday 7:00am - 3:30pm Pay Rate: $23 per hour The Quality Technician is re...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Shift Leader 2

Memphis, Tennessee

Owens Corning

Shift Leader 2 Location(s): Memphis, TN, US, 38107 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 70159 Reports to: Material Planner/Warehouse Supervisor Supervises: N/A FLSA Status: Non-exempt; Hourly Da...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Sr HR Associate

Savannah, Georgia

Owens Corning

Sr HR Associate Location(s): Savannah, GA, US, 31408 Function: Human Resources Audience: Experienced Professional Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 70153 PURPOSE OF THE JOB The primary objective of this position is to provide daily ...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Inventory Control Supervisor

Colfax, North Carolina

Owens Corning

Inventory Control Supervisor Location(s): Colfax, NC, US, 27235 Function: Supply Chain Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 69796 As an Inventory Control Supervisor, you will lead inventory management, material flow, a...

Job Type Full Time
New
Owens Corning

Labeler

Winchester, Virginia

Owens Corning

Labeler Location(s): Winchester, VA, US, 22603 Function: Manufacturing Audience: Hourly Work Arrangement: On Site Requisition ID: 70161 Overview Set up and maintain the production line for safe palletizing, labeling, and stretch wrapping of...

Job Type Full Time
...

(web-77cf7d65c7-d9p9v)